TV Trough Vibrators

Compact and Universal

Trough Vibrators are characterized by their compact design for universal use. Thanks to their U-shaped work containers, very large workpieces can be machined relative to the system sizes. The vibration motor attached directly to the underside of the underside of the working container drives the vibrators grinding machine particularly effectively. Our TV Trough Vibrators impress with a good price-performance ratio and offer an ideal machine platform for a variety of applications within the surface grinding technology.

  

  • Universally applicable in numerous application scenarios
  • Compact design for large work containers
  • Numerous accessories options
  • Particularly inexpensive even for occasional use
  • Fast change of grinding media


<
>

Technical Specifications

TV15TV25TV45TV55TV73TV85TV95
Gross volumeLiter27501152754308401700
Net volumeLiter1836902303707401550
PowerkW0,350,412457
Inside length(A)mm5006008501200110015002000
Inside width(B)mm220280380480680780980
Inside high(C)mm2703253955306508001000
Output high(E)mm615615635635635700750

Application Areas

  • Deburring, smoothing and polishing
  • Descaling, rust removal and cleaning
  • Fillet edges
  • Surface finishing

Advantages

  • Scraper edge to reduce buildup on the inside of the container
  • Particularly economical even for occasional use
  • Optionally available as a version for pressure deburring and for ball polishin
  • Robust construction with a low-maintenance vibration motor
  • Integrates holder for lifting and moving the machine using a pallet truck or a forklift
  • Fast container emptying and grinding tool change through a generous drain opening for grinding media
  • Quick change drain strainer made of polyurethane
  • Rubber dampened feet to reduce vibration transmission